Menu
Your Cart

THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Mucizelibakkal Electronic Services Import Export Marketing Industry and Trade Joint Stock Company (“mucizelibakkal”) attaches great importance to the personal data and rights of its customers. The following items include the personal data collected on the mucizelibakkal.com website and on the mobile application of mucizelibakkal, the purposes for which such data is collected, how it is used, how you can change it, and how you can contact us.
1. Legal basis for processing personal data

Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, Law No. 6502 on the Protection of Consumers, Regulation on Electronic Service Providers and Intermediary Service Providers, and Regulation on Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages, related to the processing or protection of personal data provisions. Turkish Penal Code No. 5237, on the other hand, imposes sanctions on the processing and confidentiality of personal data.

As Mucizelibakkal, we require the processing of the personal data of our members and customers in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the agreements we will establish with our customers within the framework of Law No. 6502 on Consumer Protection and Regulation on Distance Contracts.
2. Method used to process personal data

Mucizelibakkal attaches great importance to the security of the information of our customers and our members and works with the most advanced technology tools in order to provide this. All kinds of physical, electronic and managerial measures have been taken in safe environments in order to ensure the security of our website. All information is stored and backed up on secure servers.

Third-party providers, including Google, should collect information about advertisements and optimize ads based on past visits to mucizelibakkal.com and mobile applications, so that mucizelibakkal.com and Mucizelibakkal can show their mobile application ads in the banner areas of publisher sites on the internet. and publish. For this, first-party cookies and third-party cookies are used together by mucizelibakkal.com and third-party providers including Google.

Cookies are files where information, passwords are saved when you browse web sites, and when you re-enter that website, your information is remembered and logged in. You can delete all cookies or site data from the tools section of your internet browser, and reject all cookies from the help section.
3. Purpose of processing your personal data

Name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, gender, in order to serve you better in cases such as subscribing to our e-newsletters and site announcing our services and campaigns, purchasing a product through the site and applications or canceling the product you purchased. we will need some personal information such as your date of birth, personal interests, billing and delivery addresses. In addition to this information, aggregate statistical data that does not contain personal information such as the frequency and times of visits to the site and the mobile application, the ordering times and the IP address at the time of the order, the statistics of visited product pages and ordered products are also collected to analyze and understand visitor movements and preferences. and used.

The personal information collected on the website and mobile application of mucizelibakkal.com is used to carry out order processes, to complete, to communicate with our customers and to ensure customer satisfaction, to inform the campaigns and to provide the services you want or authorize or to perform transactions.

In order to support these uses, mucizelibakkal.com will provide more effective service to its customers, improve the site, mobile application and other related Mucizelibakkal products or services, and eliminate the need to re-enter the same information repeatedly, or customize the site to your specific preferences and interests. use personal information.

We may use your personal information to provide information about the products or services you are using, including notices. In addition, we can send you information about other Miraculous products and services.

For research purposes, we combine data about site and mobile app visits with anonymous demographic information, and we may use this information collectively to provide more useful content. In order to provide personalized content on mucizelibakkal.com and the mobile app, we may combine site visit data with your personal information.


When you sign up for a newsletter or agree to receive promotional emails, the miracelibakkal.com site and mobile app can use customized links or similar technologies to track emails you click on. We may associate this information with your personal information in order to send you more appropriate emails or sales information. Each email contains unsubscribe links that allow you to stop the arrival of such messages.
4. The institutions where your personal data is transferred and the purpose of the transfer

Mucizelibakkal, cooperates with the program partner institutions and organizations with which it cooperates in order to carry out the personal data activities it collects, with the domestic / foreign persons and institutions where it receives the service of storing the data in the cloud environment, and with the domestic / international organizations, cargo companies with which it has contracted to send commercial electronic messages to its customers, With the Interbank Card Center, in order to provide better service to its customers and to ensure customer satisfaction, it can share with various agencies within the scope of various marketing activities, with various agencies and advertising companies in Turkey and abroad, survey companies, other third parties in Turkey and abroad and related business partners. .

The Mucizelibakkal.com site and mobile app use Google Analytics' Remarketing & Demography and Interest Reporting. Using your ad settings, you can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize your Google Display Network ads. The demographic information provided by Google Analytics is used to customize mucizelibakkal.com, the ads provided by mucizelibakkal.com, and the mobile application to the interests of our users. This information can be shared with advertising publishers for advertising and promotional purposes, along with information from other users when used in the audience. This information may be used in any way by name, surname, T.C. It does not contain personal information such as identity number, gender, age and so on. It is used to conduct studies on user trends and to differentiate the target audience.

Without explicit consent, Mucizelibakkal can process your personal data only if there is a limited number of cases in the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698.

The credit card information requested on the payment page is in no way kept on the mobile application of mucizelibakkal.com and Mucizelibakkal or the servers of the companies serving it in order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level.
5. Your Rights to Your Personal Data

As Mucizelibakkal, we would like to remind you of your rights regarding your personal data recognized in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698:

    a) To learn whether personal data is processed or not,
    b) Request information if personal data has been processed,
    c) To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
    ç) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
    d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
    e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions provided for in Article 7,
    f) to request that the transactions carried out in accordance with paragraphs (d) and (e) be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transmitted,
    g) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
    ğ) Demand for damages in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data

6. Personal Data Processing Time

Your Personal Data will be processed in accordance with the protection of the relevant personal data, especially the KVKK legislation and other legislation, and as long as the above-mentioned legitimate aims are not eliminated.

7. Updating Your Personal Data and Your Right to Apply

As Mucizelibakkal, we have an obligation to ensure that your personal data processed is accurate and up to date in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data. Within the scope of this obligation, we kindly request you to contact us through the communication channels in our contact section under the heading “Corporate muc at mucizelibakkal.com so that we can update them whenever your information changes. In addition, when you want to use the rights mentioned above, you can contact us by contacting us in the same way. As Mucizelibakkal, we undertake that we will make the necessary updates after any changes in the legislation regarding personal data.

Complaints to be made by our customers whose personal data are processed by Mucizelibakkal will be answered and finalized by Mucizelibakkal within the shortest time and within 30 days at the latest. However, if an additional cost arises, mirucelibakkal reserves the right to charge you at a rate determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Our customers will be able to make their requests and complaints to mucizelibakkal.com address in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and related legislation. In this context, “5. You may forward your requests for your rights listed under the title ın Your Rights to Your Personal Data le to the Company in the following methods, together with your identity documents.

(i) To the following address, which can be updated in time, by hand, wet signed or by a notary public,

Address: Merkez Mah. 4576 Sok. No: 3 Bornova-İZMİR

(ii) By e-mail (please check your registered e-mail address) that you have notified us previously and sent to us from your e-mail address registered in our system or to our REM address with secure electronic signature or mobile signature,

E-mail address: destek@mucizelibakkal.com

REM address:

(iii) Other methods that may be determined by the Personal Data Protection Authority in the future.